
Professional
Vehicle Transport
UK & Europe
At The AB Transport Group Ltd, we provide professional, secure and responsive vehicle transportation services 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, throughout the UK and Europe.
- 24/7 Service
- Quotes Within Minutes
- Collection Within the Hour*
- Live Vehicle Tracking
Speed, Visibility & Reliability
From dealer-to-dealer movements and urgent collections to prestige and high-value vehicle transportation, our service is built around speed, visibility and reliability.
Every movement is handled by experienced professionals and tracked end-to-end, giving clients complete confidence from collection through to final delivery.
More About Us
Our Services
A complete range of vehicle transport and logistics solutions, from everyday movements to specialist high-value transportation.
Dealer-to-Dealer Vehicle Transport
Reliable vehicle movements between dealerships, dealer groups, preparation centres, auction sites and other automotive locations. Built around the needs of the motor trade.
Prestige & High-Value Vehicle Transport
Specialist transportation for prestige, luxury, performance, classic and high-value vehicles, with exceptional care throughout collection, loading, transport and delivery.
Single Vehicle Recovery & Transport
24/7 transportation and recovery for individual vehicles, including running and non-running. Quote within minutes, collection aimed within the hour.
UK-Wide Vehicle Transportation
Professional collection and delivery throughout the UK, from scheduled movements to urgent same-day and ad hoc requirements.
UK-to-Europe Vehicle Transport
Vehicle transportation between the UK and European destinations for dealerships, businesses and private clients, with open and enclosed options.
Open Vehicle Transportation
A flexible and cost-effective solution for everyday vehicle movements throughout the UK and Europe.
Enclosed Vehicle Transportation
Discreet and protected transportation for prestige, classic, performance, collectible and high-value vehicles, with additional protection throughout their journey.
Ad Hoc & Urgent Collections
Need a vehicle moved at short notice? Our 24/7 service accommodates urgent, one-off and time-sensitive collections and deliveries.
Trade & Dealership Support
Flexible logistics support for dealerships and motor-trade businesses — stock transfers, auction collections, preparation-centre movements, customer deliveries and handovers.

Track Every Movement
All vehicle movements are tracked, giving clients access to the progress and location of their vehicle throughout the transportation process.
From collection through to final delivery, our focus is on providing complete visibility and keeping our clients informed.
- Real-time progress from collection to delivery
- Client-accessible vehicle location
- Proactive updates throughout the journey
Why Choose The AB Transport Group?
24 Hours a Day, 7 Days a Week
Vehicle transport when you need it — including evenings, weekends and urgent requirements.
Quotes Within Minutes
Fast, straightforward quotations without unnecessary delays.
Collection Within the Hour*
For urgent local requirements, we aim to have your vehicle collected within an hour of confirmation.
Client-Accessible Vehicle Tracking
All vehicle movements are tracked, allowing clients to follow their vehicle's journey.
UK & European Coverage
Professional vehicle transportation throughout the UK and into Europe.
Open & Enclosed Transportation
The right transport solution for everything from everyday vehicles to prestige, classic and high-value cars.

Your Vehicle.
Our Responsibility.
Every Mile.
24/7 Vehicle Transport | UK & Europe | Live Tracking | Open & Enclosed Transport


